SCCA - Colorado Region announces THE BOB LAZIER MEMORIAL GRAND PRIX Saturday, May 23 — Sunday, May 24, 2020 attendees at La Junta Raceway, La Junta, CO 81050 (9005) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

THE BOB LAZIER MEMORIAL GRAND PRIX

SCCA - Colorado Region

Saturday, May 23 — Sunday, May 24, 2020

La Junta Raceway, La Junta, CO


 

 

 

SCCA U.S. Majors Tour, Regional Races, Time Trials -  JOIN THE FUN! 

 

U.S. Majors Tour Event  30 entries

Jump to: Group 2 (6), Group 3 (3), Group 4 (4), Group 5 (4), Group 6 (13)

Group 2   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
8 Placeholder Avatar Harris, Rick B-Spec 2013Mazda 2Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazda Motorsports/Hoosier/Carbotech Topeka, KS
63 Placeholder Avatar Guinn, David Spec Miata 1991Mazda miatadon preston racing Dodge City, KS
51 Placeholder Avatar Ladd, Tyler Spec Miata 2000Mazda MiataConnect Inc Clearwater, KS
10 Placeholder Avatar Cameron, Michael C Spec Racer Ford 3 1988Spec Racer Ford Surface Exploration Highlands Ranch, CO
41 Placeholder Avatar Nelson, James E Spec Racer Ford 3 Spec Racer Ford SRF3LaRue Motorsports Westminster, CO
91 Placeholder Avatar Tibor Jr, Jim Spec Racer Ford 3 Enterprises SRFLaRue Motorsports/Jacob Silver Plume, CO

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 2, B-Spec: 1, Spec Racer Ford 3: 3

Group 3   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
75 Avatar Image Messenger, Jay Formula F 1999Van Diemen RF99 HondaPrimus,Jacob's Warriors,RaceDog Muleshoe, TX
'08 Avatar Image Shuler, Ed Formula Vee 1997Mysterian M2Sidewinder Racing Aurora, CO
14 Avatar Image Wayman, Dustin Formula Vee 1993Speed Sport "Citation"321GO! / Telluride Distillery / D2DT Grand Junction, CO

Class Totals: Formula F: 1, Formula Vee: 2

Group 4   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
3 Placeholder Avatar Lear, Boyd GT-2 2003Chevrolet Monte CarloDrussel Precision Rifles/Lear Speed Garden City, KS
823 Avatar Image Hunsicker, Lisa GTX 2009Porsche Cayman Castle Rock, CO
41 Placeholder Avatar Pettiford, Michael Touring 1 2010Chevrolet Corvette GSGO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier/Hawk/EmichChevrolet/Forgeline Louisville, CO
36 Avatar Image Cantrell, James Touring 2 2006Porsche 997Vintage Exotics Tucson, AZ

Class Totals: GT-2: 1, Touring 1: 1, Touring 2: 1, GTX: 1

Group 5   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
10 Avatar Image Rider, Dwight Formula Atlantic 1996Ralt RT-41 Aurora, CO
45 Placeholder Avatar Anderson, Jim Formula X 1998Star Formula Mazda Ft. Collins, CO
'08 Placeholder Avatar Malone, James Formula X 1979Mazda Formula MazdaNeuroxan, Raptor Motorsports Willcox, AZ
4 Placeholder Avatar Nancolas, Tami Formula X 1990Mazda Formula MazdaRaptor Motorsports Willcox, AZ

Class Totals: Formula Atlantic: 1, Formula X: 3

Group 6   13 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
34 Avatar Image Prather, Jesse E Production 1999BMW Z3Jesse Prather Motorsports / Hoosier / Carbotech Topeka, KS
181 Avatar Image Wogrin, Cameron E Production 1997BMW 328isWogrinMotorsport Littleton, CO
72 Avatar Image Sherwood, Doug GT-3 1995Mazda RX7Mazda / Tru-Market Online Performance Mktg. Longmont, CO
5 Placeholder Avatar Blust, Jamie GT-Lite 1961Austin Healey Bug Eye SpriteHoosier Johnstown, OH
'04 Avatar Image Goodale, Jonathan GT-Lite 2009Mazda MX-5 MiataMazdaspeed/Hoosier/1-800-FIGHT-MS/JoeApex.com, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes Conifer, CO
81 Avatar Image Oleson, Jerry H Production 1962Austin Healey SpriteNonr Aurora, CO
9 Avatar Image Sullivan, Ian H Production 1972Datsun 1200BLR Garage Westminister , CO
188 Placeholder Avatar Goodro, William STU 2006Lotus ExigeAviation Fuel Transport/Hoosier/3R Racing Fort Collins, CO
63 Placeholder Avatar Bettinger, Scott Super Touring Lite 1993Mazda MiataDon Preston Racing Haysville, KS
96 Avatar Image Maybury IV, Alfred G Super Touring Lite 1992Mazda Miata Lakewood, CO
986 Avatar Image Morris, Cecil Touring 3 1997Porsche BoxsterDauntless Racing Denver, CO
7 Avatar Image Muramoto, David Touring 3 2006Nissan 350ZIllusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction Aurora, CO
41 Placeholder Avatar Pettiford, Michael Touring 3 2007Pontiac Solstice GXPGO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet Louisville, CO

Class Totals: GT-3: 1, GT-Lite: 2, Touring 3: 3, Super Touring Lite: 2, STU: 1, E Production: 2, H Production: 2

Regional  16 entries

Jump to: Group 7 (4), Group 8 (12)

Group 7   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
4 Avatar Image Klimas, Thomas Club Ford 1978PRS RH01 Colorado Springs, CO
78 Placeholder Avatar Letterly, Allen Club Ford 1982Citation/Zink 16 Eaton, CO
86 Placeholder Avatar Letterly, Jared Club Ford 1978lola 540Letterly Farms Eaton, CO
14 Avatar Image Wayman, Dustin Formula Vee 1993Speed Sport "Citation"321GO! / Telluride Distillery / D2DT Grand Junction, CO

Class Totals: Club Ford: 3, Formula Vee: 1

Group 8   12 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
73 Placeholder Avatar Whitney, Rod E Production 1979Mazda RX7 Amarillo, TX
181 Avatar Image Wogrin, Christopher E Production 1997BMW 328isWogrinMotorsport Littleton, CO
823 Avatar Image Hunsicker, Lisa GTX 2009Porsche Cayman Castle Rock, CO
48 Avatar Image Gill, Bob ITS 1987Nissan 200 SXJayhawk Racing Santa Fe, NM
30 Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Spec RX-7 1984Mazda S7 Lafayette, CO
74 Avatar Image Melanson, Robert Spec RX-7 1985Mazda RX7MCMotorsports, Western steel Black Forest , CO
88 Placeholder Avatar Miller, Christian Spec RX-7 1984Mazda S7 Canon City, CO
75 Avatar Image Miller, Mark Spec RX-7 1984Mazda RX-7 Canon City, CO
65 Avatar Image Fitzpatrick, Joshua Super Production 2007Volkswagen GTI Pueblo, CO
35 Avatar Image Kremer, Lothar Touring 1 2002Chevrolet Corvette ZO6Hoosier Franktown, CO
1 Placeholder Avatar Maxwell, Kevin Touring 2 2003Nissan 350z Glendive, Mt
986 Avatar Image Morris, Cecil Touring 3 1997Porsche BoxsterDauntless Racing Denver, CO

Class Totals: Spec RX-7: 4, Super Production: 1, Touring 1: 1, Touring 2: 1, Touring 3: 1, ITS: 1, E Production: 2, GTX: 1

Time Trials  11 entries
Group 1   11 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
54 Avatar Image Boley, Nick Time Trial 2008Nissan 350Z Monument, CO
307 Avatar Image Culver, Chad Time Trial 2015Chevrolet Camaro Z 28CMC Adjusters CASPER, WY
66 Placeholder Avatar Davis, Rick Time Trial 2011Toyota CamryAdvanced mobile automotive diagnostics LLC. Pueblo, CO
117 Avatar Image Hansen, Mark Time Trial 2000Mazda Spec MiataRecycled Motorworks of Texas, Inc. Arlington, TX
65 Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Time Trial 2007Volkswagen GTIMonster Denver, CO
218 Avatar Image Pastore, Michael Time Trial 2016Audi S3 8VElevated Clear Bra Highlands Ranch, CO
19 Avatar Image Pritchard, Lanette Time Trial 2019Chevrolet Camaro ZL1United Precision Engineering Greeley, CO
18 Avatar Image Pritchard, Shane Time Trial 2018Chevrolet Corvette Grand SportUnited Precision Engineering Greeley, CO
45 Placeholder Avatar Simcoe, Terry Time Trial 2017Volkswagen Golf RBevandter Racing, OGND Ent. Farmington, NM
155 Avatar Image Stern, Alice Time Trial 2005Subaru STiAscend Your Brand Colorado Springs, CO
16 Placeholder Avatar Willsey, Jeffrey Time Trial 2014Ford Focus ST colorado springs, CO

Class Totals: Time Trial: 11

Volunteer  117 entries
  117 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down Lafayette, CO
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Will Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down Longmont, CO
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Will Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down Longmont, CO
Placeholder Avatar Chick, Andrew Volunteer - Emergency Services Loveland , CO
Placeholder Avatar Chick, Andrew Volunteer - Emergency Services Loveland , CO
Placeholder Avatar Framel, Christofer Volunteer - Emergency Services Yoder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Framel, Christofer Volunteer - Emergency Services Yoder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Framel, James Volunteer - Emergency Services Yoder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Framel, James Volunteer - Emergency Services Yoder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Priola, Mike Volunteer - Emergency Services Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Priola, Mike Volunteer - Emergency Services Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Surface, Jessica Volunteer - Emergency Services Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Surface, Jessica Volunteer - Emergency Services Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Cody, Rick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Cody, Rick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Forster, Mike Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Forster, Mike Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Fowler, Josh Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) LaJunta, CO
Placeholder Avatar Fowler, Josh Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) LaJunta, CO
Avatar Image Hull, Laurence Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Idaho Falls, ID
Avatar Image Hull, Laurence Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Idaho Falls, ID
Avatar Image Kajko, Ed Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Avatar Image Kajko, Ed Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Kajko, Peter Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Kajko, Peter Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Kajko, Peter Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Melanson, Amanda Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker)
Placeholder Avatar Melanson, Amanda Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker)
Avatar Image Patterson, Zane Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) La Junta, CO
Avatar Image Provasi, Ken Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Provasi, Ken Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Seffrood, Charles L Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Colorado Springs, CO
Placeholder Avatar Seffrood, Charles L Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Colorado Springs, CO
Avatar Image Sodano, Edward Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Tarpon Springs, FL
Avatar Image Sodano, Edward Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Tarpon Springs, FL
Avatar Image Sodano, Edward Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Tarpon Springs, FL
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, James Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Copper Mountain, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, James Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Copper Mountain, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, Monica Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower) Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, Monica Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower) Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Frank, Chris Volunteer - Hospitality Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Frank, Chris Volunteer - Hospitality Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shuler, Ansley Volunteer - Merchandise Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shuler, Ansley Volunteer - Merchandise Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Avatar Image Prill, Eric Volunteer - Pit and Grid Topeka, KS
Avatar Image Prill, Eric Volunteer - Pit and Grid Topeka, KS
Placeholder Avatar Smith, Raymond Joseph Volunteer - Pit and Grid Wakarusa, KS
Avatar Image Berrington, Rupert Volunteer - Race Administration Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Berrington, Rupert Volunteer - Race Administration Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Berrington, Rupert Volunteer - Race Administration Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Coleman, Arnie Volunteer - Race Administration Colorado Springs, CO
Placeholder Avatar Coleman, Arnie Volunteer - Race Administration Colorado Springs, CO
Placeholder Avatar Contreras, Aria Volunteer - Race Administration Highlands Ranch, CO
Avatar Image Dunias, Wilma Volunteer - Race Administration Littleton, CO
Avatar Image Dunias, Wilma Volunteer - Race Administration Littleton, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Avatar Image Prill, Eric Volunteer - Race Administration Topeka, KS
Placeholder Avatar Doyle, Chris Volunteer - Radio & Sound Control Westminster, CO
Placeholder Avatar Doyle, Chris Volunteer - Radio & Sound Control Westminster, CO
Placeholder Avatar Doyle, Chris Volunteer - Radio & Sound Control Westminster, CO
Avatar Image Braun, Annita Volunteer - Registration Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Braun, Annita Volunteer - Registration Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Braun, Annita Volunteer - Registration Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, Monica Volunteer - Registration Des Moines, IA
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, James Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Placeholder Avatar McLeod, Liz Volunteer - Starter Denver, Co
Placeholder Avatar McLeod, Liz Volunteer - Starter Denver, Co
Placeholder Avatar McLeod, Liz Volunteer - Starter Denver, Co
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, R J Volunteer - Starter Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, R J Volunteer - Starter Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Street, Leah Volunteer - Starter Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Street, Leah Volunteer - Starter Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Abbott, Thomas Volunteer - Stewarding Westcliffe, CO
Placeholder Avatar Abbott, Thomas Volunteer - Stewarding Westcliffe, CO
Placeholder Avatar Abbott, Thomas Volunteer - Stewarding Westcliffe, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Stewarding Monument, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Stewarding Monument, CO
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Stewarding Lafayette, CO
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Stewarding Lafayette, CO
Placeholder Avatar Christian, Anne Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Christian, Anne Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Christian, James Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Christian, James Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Avatar Image Dunias, Costa Volunteer - Stewarding Littleton, CO
Avatar Image Dunias, Costa Volunteer - Stewarding Littleton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Gloria Volunteer - Stewarding Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Gloria Volunteer - Stewarding Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Gloria Volunteer - Stewarding Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Misura, Chick Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Misura, Chick Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Misura, Chick Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Plute, David Volunteer - Stewarding Superior, CO
Placeholder Avatar Plute, David Volunteer - Stewarding Superior, CO
Placeholder Avatar LaRue, Nikki Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Centennial, CO
Placeholder Avatar LaRue, Nikki Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Centennial, CO
Placeholder Avatar LaRue, Nikki Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Centennial, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Clete Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Clete Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Clete Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Leone, Nick Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Broomfield, CO
Avatar Image Messenger, Jay Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Muleshoe, TX
Avatar Image Muramoto, David Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Sullivan, Ian Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Westminister , CO
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director Denver, CO
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director Denver, CO
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director Denver, CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Oleson, Jerry Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down: 3, Volunteer - Emergency Services: 10, Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) : 25, Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower): 2, Volunteer - Hospitality: 2, Volunteer - Pit and Grid: 5, Volunteer - Race Administration: 12, Volunteer - Radio & Sound Control: 3, Volunteer - Registration : 8, Volunteer - Starter: 7, Volunteer - Stewarding: 21, Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering: 10, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 4, Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director: 3, Volunteer - Merchandise: 2

174 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.