Entry List
Friday
23
entries
Flagging & Communications
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Fort Liberty, NC | |
F&C | High Point, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC |
Race Administration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC | |
RACE ADM | Charlotte, NC | |
MS
Mark Senior | RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC |
RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC | |
RACE ADM | Louisburg, NC |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DD
Deborah Davis | REG | Summerville, SC |
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | REG | Raleigh, NC |
REG | Roxboro, NC | |
KF
Kaye Fairer | REG | Eden, NC |
SR
Sharon Rollow | REG | Hoschton, GA |
Tech
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JC
Jeremy Caldwell | TECH | Sneedville, TN |
BD
Brad Davis | TECH | Summerville, SC |
RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | TECH | Fayetteville, NC |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
RM
Robert Mayes | TECH | Leesville, SC |
TECH | Zebulon, NC | |
TECH | Sneedville, TN | |
CS
Chris Schimmel | TECH | Hillsborough, NC |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC |
Saturday
64
entries
Flagging & Communications
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Fort Liberty, NC | |
F&C | Cary, NC | |
PH
Patricia Hill | F&C | Reidsville, NC |
PH
Paul Hoecke | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
F&C | High Point, NC | |
F&C | Cary, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
MT
Megan Tyler | F&C | Cornelius, NC |
F&C | Wilmington, NC |
Grid
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jaquan Armstrong | GRID | Wendell, NC |
MG
Mary Goodbar | GRID | Danville, VA |
FK
Frank Killian | GRID | Danville, VA |
WL
William Lemmond III | GRID | Indian Trail, NC |
DN
Daniel Naude | GRID | Cary, NC |
GRID | Centreville, VA |
Hospitality
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HOSP | Indianapolis, IN | |
HOSP | Sanford, NC | |
HOSP | Raleigh, NC |
Pace Car Driver
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TL
Tim Lyons | PACE DRIVER | Thomasville, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Zebulon, NC | |
HP
Heather Powers | PACE DRIVER | Burlington, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Hillsborough, NC | |
EW
Ed Wentz | PACE DRIVER | Oak Ridge, NC |
Pace Car Communicator
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | PACE COMM | Raleigh, NC |
BL
Brenda Lyons | PACE COMM | Thomasville, NC |
Pit
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PIT | Salem, VA | |
JC
Jeremy Caldwell | PIT | Sneedville, TN |
Race Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC | |
RACE ADM | Charlotte, NC | |
DM
Dominic Mandile | RACE ADM | Ellicott City, MD |
AM
Adam Miller | RACE ADM | Fuquay-Varina US, NC |
MS
Mark Senior | RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC |
RACE ADM | Louisburg, NC |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DD
Deborah Davis | REG | Summerville, SC |
REG | Roxboro, NC | |
REG | Durham, NC | |
SR
Sharon Rollow | REG | Hoschton, GA |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BD
Brad Davis | START | Summerville, SC |
START | Lincolnton, NC | |
KF
Kaye Fairer | START | Eden, NC |
START | Louisburg, NC |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kurt Breitinger | STEWARD | Martinez, GA |
STEWARD | Princeton, WV | |
STEWARD | Silver Spring, MD | |
JG
J Ron Gentry | STEWARD | Rural Hall, NC |
STEWARD | Concord, NC | |
STEWARD | Cary, NC | |
RM
Robert Mayes | STEWARD | Leesville, SC |
DR
Dave Rollow | STEWARD | Hoschton, GA |
STEWARD | Milton, MA | |
JW
John Willes | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
Tech
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | TECH | Fayetteville, NC |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
TECH | Sneedville, TN | |
CS
Chris Schimmel | TECH | Hillsborough, NC |
DS
Deb Spunaugle | TECH | Durham, NC |
GS
Gary Spunaugle | TECH | Durham, NC |
TECH | Greensboro, NC |
Timing & Scoring
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
T&S | Mount Ulla , NC | |
T&S | Pittsburgh, PA | |
T&S | Durham, NC | |
CW
Carolina Willes | T&S | Charlotte, NC |
Sunday
64
entries
Flagging & Communications
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Fort Liberty, NC | |
F&C | Cary, NC | |
PH
Patricia Hill | F&C | Reidsville, NC |
PH
Paul Hoecke | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
F&C | High Point, NC | |
F&C | Cary, NC | |
F&C | Durham, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
MT
Megan Tyler | F&C | Cornelius, NC |
F&C | Wilmington, NC |
Grid
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jaquan Armstrong | GRID | Wendell, NC |
MG
Mary Goodbar | GRID | Danville, VA |
FK
Frank Killian | GRID | Danville, VA |
WL
William Lemmond III | GRID | Indian Trail, NC |
DN
Daniel Naude | GRID | Cary, NC |
GRID | Centreville, VA |
Hospitality
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HOSP | Indianapolis, IN | |
HOSP | Roanoke, VA | |
HOSP | Sanford, NC | |
HOSP | Raleigh, NC |
Pace Car Driver
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TL
Tim Lyons | PACE DRIVER | Thomasville, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Zebulon, NC | |
HP
Heather Powers | PACE DRIVER | Burlington, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Hillsborough, NC | |
EW
Ed Wentz | PACE DRIVER | Oak Ridge, NC |
Pace Car Communicator
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | PACE COMM | Raleigh, NC |
BL
Brenda Lyons | PACE COMM | Thomasville, NC |
PACE COMM | Louisburg, NC |
Pit
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PIT | Salem, VA | |
JC
Jeremy Caldwell | PIT | Sneedville, TN |
Race Administration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC | |
RACE ADM | Charlotte, NC | |
DM
Dominic Mandile | RACE ADM | Ellicott City, MD |
AM
Adam Miller | RACE ADM | Fuquay-Varina US, NC |
MS
Mark Senior | RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
REG | Roxboro, NC | |
REG | Durham, NC | |
SR
Sharon Rollow | REG | Hoschton, GA |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
START | Lincolnton, NC | |
KF
Kaye Fairer | START | Eden, NC |
START | Louisburg, NC |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kurt Breitinger | STEWARD | Martinez, GA |
STEWARD | Princeton, WV | |
STEWARD | Silver Spring, MD | |
JG
J Ron Gentry | STEWARD | Rural Hall, NC |
STEWARD | Concord, NC | |
STEWARD | Cary, NC | |
RM
Robert Mayes | STEWARD | Leesville, SC |
DR
Dave Rollow | STEWARD | Hoschton, GA |
STEWARD | Milton, MA | |
JW
John Willes | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
Tech
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | TECH | Greensboro, NC |
RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | TECH | Fayetteville, NC |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
JP
Janet Pfeiffer | TECH | Macon, NC |
JP
John Pfeiffer | TECH | Macon, NC |
TECH | Sneedville, TN | |
CS
Chris Schimmel | TECH | Hillsborough, NC |
DS
Deb Spunaugle | TECH | Durham, NC |
GS
Gary Spunaugle | TECH | Durham, NC |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Havelock, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
T&S | Pittsburgh, PA | |
CW
Carolina Willes | T&S | Charlotte, NC |