SCCA - Colorado Region announces ICE BREAKER Friday, May 1 — Sunday, May 3, 2020 attendees at La Junta Raceway, La Junta, CO 81050 (8630) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

ICE BREAKER

SCCA - Colorado Region

Friday, May 1 — Sunday, May 3, 2020

La Junta Raceway, La Junta, CO




This event has something for EVERYONE - JOIN THE FUN! 

 

Regional  8 entries

Jump to: Open Wheel (2), Closed Wheel (6)

Open Wheel   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
72 Avatar Image Boley, Nick Club Ford 1978PRS RH01 Monument, CO
14 Avatar Image Wayman, Dustin Formula Vee 1993Speed Sport "Citation"321GO! / Telluride Distillery / D2DT Grand Junction, CO

Class Totals: Club Ford: 1, Formula Vee: 1

Closed Wheel   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
337 Placeholder Avatar Reh, Michael ITB 1983Volkswagen Rabbit GTiKlaus. Rocky Mountain Autohaus, Dart Auto Thornton, CO
31 Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Spec RX-7 1984Mazda RX-7Cozy Corner towing / DM Motorsports Lafayette, CO
74 Avatar Image Melanson, Robert Spec RX-7 1985Mazda RX7MCMotorsports, Western steel Colorado springs, CO
88 Placeholder Avatar Miller, Christian Spec RX-7 1984Mazda S7 Canon City, CO
58 Avatar Image Miller, Mark Spec RX-7 1982Mazda RX7L.G. Everist, MCMotorsports, Skyline Auto Performance Canon City, CO
7 Avatar Image Muramoto, David Touring 3 2006Nissan 350ZZorro Racing, BFGoodrich, Nissan Motorsports, Mobil 1, Cobalt Friction, Enkei Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Spec RX-7: 4, Touring 3: 1, ITB: 1

Time Trials  3 entries
Time Trials   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
88 Placeholder Avatar McColl, Karl Time Trial 1987Chrysler Conquest TSIThe McColl Team Thornton, CO
65 Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Time Trial 2007Volkswagen GTIMonster Denver, CO
42 Placeholder Avatar Stafki, Ryan Time Trial 1979Ford Mustang1234567 Wellington, CO

Class Totals: Time Trial: 3

School - Time Trials  2 entries
Time Trials School   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
88 Placeholder Avatar McColl, Karl Time Trial School 1987Chrysler Conquest TSIThe McColl Team Thornton, CO
42 Placeholder Avatar Stafki, Ryan Time Trial School 1979Ford Mustang1234567 Wellington, CO

Class Totals: Time Trial School: 2

Volunteers - Friday  14 entries
  14 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Winning, Theodore Volunteer - Drivers School Instructor Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Frank, Chris Volunteer - Hospitality Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Placeholder Avatar Winning, Cynthia Volunteer - Registration Parker, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Starter Monument, CO
Avatar Image Muramoto, David Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Aurora, CO
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Chief Denver, CO
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor Lafayette, CO
Avatar Image Dussex, Ryan Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor PLatteville, CO
Avatar Image Melanson, Robert Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor Colorado springs, CO
Avatar Image Robbins, Chris Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor Evergreen, CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Volunteer - Drivers School Instructor: 1, Volunteer - Hospitality: 1, Volunteer - Pit and Grid: 1, Volunteer - Race Administration: 1, Volunteer - Registration : 2, Volunteer - Starter: 1, Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering: 1, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Chief: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor: 4

Volunteers - Saturday  12 entries
  12 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Winning, Theodore Volunteer - Drivers School Instructor Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Frank, Chris Volunteer - Hospitality Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Placeholder Avatar Winning, Cynthia Volunteer - Registration Parker, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Starter Monument, CO
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Stewarding Lafayette, CO
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Chief Denver, CO
Avatar Image Dussex, Ryan Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor PLatteville, CO
Avatar Image Robbins, Chris Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor Evergreen, CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Volunteer - Drivers School Instructor: 1, Volunteer - Hospitality: 1, Volunteer - Pit and Grid: 1, Volunteer - Race Administration: 1, Volunteer - Registration : 2, Volunteer - Starter: 1, Volunteer - Stewarding: 1, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Chief: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor: 2

Volunteers - Sunday  12 entries
  12 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Frank, Chris Volunteer - Hospitality Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Placeholder Avatar Winning, Cynthia Volunteer - Registration Parker, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Starter Monument, CO
Avatar Image Winning, Theodore Volunteer - Stewarding Parker, CO
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Time Trials Chief Lafayette, CO
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Chief Denver, CO
Avatar Image Dussex, Ryan Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor PLatteville, CO
Avatar Image Robbins, Chris Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor Evergreen, CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Volunteer - Hospitality: 1, Volunteer - Pit and Grid: 1, Volunteer - Race Administration: 1, Volunteer - Registration : 2, Volunteer - Starter: 1, Volunteer - Stewarding: 1, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Chief: 2, Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor: 2

TT - Free Session  8 entries
Free Volunteer Time Trial Session   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
486 Avatar Image Dussex, Ryan FREE Volunteer TT Session 1993BMW 325iFlatirons Tuning, DSX Motorsports, ZF Design, The Denver Doughnutshop, Mofab, Boostd Scoops, CMS PLatteville, CO
486 Avatar Image Dussex, Ryan FREE Volunteer TT Session 1993BMW 325iFlatirons Tuning, DSX Motorsports, ZF Design, The Denver Doughnutshop, Mofab, Boostd Scoops, CMS PLatteville, CO
30 Avatar Image Frank, John FREE Volunteer TT Session 2012Hyundai Veloster Aurora, CO
30 Avatar Image Frank, John FREE Volunteer TT Session 2012Hyundai Veloster Aurora, CO
198 Avatar Image Robbins, Chris FREE Volunteer TT Session 2006Mazda MX-5RPMAgency.com, Racebred Components, PartsGroup.com Evergreen, CO
198 Avatar Image Robbins, Chris FREE Volunteer TT Session 2006Mazda MX-5RPMAgency.com, Racebred Components, PartsGroup.com Evergreen, CO

Class Totals: FREE Volunteer TT Session : 6

  2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
54 Avatar Image Boley, Nick FREE Volunteer TT Session 2008Nissan 350Z Monument, CO
54 Avatar Image Boley, Nick FREE Volunteer TT Session 2008Nissan 350Z Monument, CO

Class Totals: FREE Volunteer TT Session : 2

59 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.