SCCA - Colorado Region announces ICE BREAKER Friday, Jun 5 — Sunday, Jun 7, 2020 attendees at La Junta Raceway, La Junta, CO 81050 (8630) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

ICE BREAKER

SCCA - Colorado Region

Friday, Jun 5 — Sunday, Jun 7, 2020

La Junta Raceway, La Junta, CO




This event has something for EVERYONE - JOIN THE FUN! 

 

Regional  14 entries

Jump to: Open Wheel (4), Closed Wheel (10)

Open Wheel   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
10 Placeholder Avatar Cameron, Michael C Spec Racer Ford 3 1988Spec Racer Ford Surface Exploration Highlands Ranch, CO
41 Placeholder Avatar Nelson, James E Spec Racer Ford 3 Spec Racer Ford SRF3LaRue Motorsports Westminster, CO
6 Placeholder Avatar Tibor, Jim Spec Racer Ford 3 2004SCCA Enterprises Spec Racer FordIntec Sales Co./AVTA Cortland, OH
91 Placeholder Avatar Tibor Jr, Jim Spec Racer Ford 3 Enterprises SRFLaRue Motorsports/Jacob Silver Plume, CO

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford 3: 4

Closed Wheel   10 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
337 Placeholder Avatar Reh, Michael ITB 1983Volkswagen Rabbit GTiKlaus. Rocky Mountain Autohaus, Dart Auto Thornton, CO
64 Avatar Image Fitzpatrick, Joshua STU 2007Volkswagen Jetta GLI Pueblo, CO
18 Placeholder Avatar Lear, Levi Spec Miata 1995Mazda MiataLear Health Services/Blue Devil Car Wash Sedan, KS
30 Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Spec RX-7 1984Mazda S7 Lafayette, CO
74 Avatar Image Melanson, Robert Spec RX-7 1985Mazda RX7MCMotorsports, Western steel Black Forest , CO
88 Placeholder Avatar Miller, Christian Spec RX-7 1983Mazda RX7MCMotorsports, Skyline Auto Performance Canon City, CO
58 Avatar Image Miller, Mark Spec RX-7 1982Mazda RX7L.G. Everist, MCMotorsports, Skyline Auto Performance Canon City, CO
8 Avatar Image Stinehelfer, James Spec RX-7 1984Mazda RX7MC Motorsports Copper Mountain, CO
35 Avatar Image Kremer, Lothar Touring 1 2002Chevrolet Corvette ZO6Hoosier Franktown, CO
7 Avatar Image Muramoto, David Touring 3 2006Nissan 350ZIllusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Spec Miata: 1, Spec RX-7: 5, Touring 1: 1, Touring 3: 1, STU: 1, ITB: 1

Time Trials  13 entries
Time Trials   13 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
111 Placeholder Avatar Alleman, Daryl Time Trial 2012mazda Exomotive Exocet Grand Junction, CO
5 Avatar Image Cox, Douglas Time Trial 2009Chevrolet Corvette Z06Cox Electric LLC Pueblo West, CO
610 Placeholder Avatar Lumsden, Craig Time Trial 2007Mazda Speed 3 Larkspur, CO
413 Placeholder Avatar Lumsden, Zach Time Trial 2009Mitsubishi Evo X/Ralliart Castle Rock, CO
65 Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Time Trial 2007Volkswagen GTIMonster Denver, CO
54 Placeholder Avatar Neal, Dustin Time Trial 2008BMW 335i Windsor, CO
218 Avatar Image Pastore, Michael Time Trial 2016Audi S3 8VElevated Clear Bra Highlands Ranch, CO
33 Placeholder Avatar Pielsticker, Rob Time Trial 2004Noble M12 GTO 3R Colorado Springs, CO
19 Avatar Image Pritchard, Lanette Time Trial 2019Chevrolet Camaro ZL1United Precision Engineering Greeley, CO
18 Avatar Image Pritchard, Shane Time Trial 2018Chevrolet Corvette Grand SportUnited Precision Engineering Greeley, CO
181 Placeholder Avatar Sotak, Ryan Time Trial 1989BMW 328iS colorado springs, CO
155 Avatar Image Stern, Alice Time Trial 2005Subaru STiAscend Your Brand Colorado Springs, CO
47 Avatar Image Sullivan, Ian Time Trial 2005Subaru WRX/STIBLR Garage, Break Loose Racing Westminister , CO

Class Totals: Time Trial: 13

School - Time Trials  6 entries
Time Trials School   6 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
111 Placeholder Avatar Alleman, Daryl Time Trial School 2012mazda Exomotive Exocet Grand Junction, CO
1 Placeholder Avatar Diehl, Philip Time Trial School 2008Subaru Impreza WRX STI Arvada, Co
18 Placeholder Avatar Lear, Levi Time Trial School 1995Mazda MiataLear Health Services/Blue Devil Car Wash Sedan, KS
610 Placeholder Avatar Lumsden, Craig Time Trial School 2007Mazda Speed 3 Larkspur, CO
413 Placeholder Avatar Lumsden, Zach Time Trial School 2009Mitsubishi Evo X/Ralliart Castle Rock, CO
54 Placeholder Avatar Neal, Dustin Time Trial School 2008BMW 335i Windsor, CO

Class Totals: Time Trial School: 6

Volunteers - Friday  24 entries
  24 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Will Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down Longmont, CO
Avatar Image Winning, Theodore Volunteer - Drivers School Instructor Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Priola, Mike Volunteer - Emergency Services Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Cody, Rick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Hemperly, Doug Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Pueblo West, CO
Placeholder Avatar Leone, Nick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Broomfield, CO
Avatar Image Provasi, Ken Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Frank, Chris Volunteer - Hospitality Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Avatar Image Sullivan, Ian Volunteer - Pit and Grid Westminister , CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, Monica Volunteer - Registration Des Moines, IA
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, James Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Starter Monument, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, R J Volunteer - Starter Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Christian, Anne Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Gloria Volunteer - Stewarding Hudson, CO
Avatar Image Muramoto, David Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Parker, John Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Aurora, CO
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director Denver, CO
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor Lafayette, CO
Avatar Image Melanson, Robert Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor Black Forest , CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down: 1, Volunteer - Drivers School Instructor: 1, Volunteer - Emergency Services: 1, Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) : 4, Volunteer - Hospitality: 1, Volunteer - Pit and Grid: 2, Volunteer - Race Administration: 1, Volunteer - Registration : 3, Volunteer - Starter: 2, Volunteer - Stewarding: 2, Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering: 2, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Instructor: 2

Volunteers - Saturday  34 entries
  34 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Will Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down Longmont, CO
Avatar Image Winning, Theodore Volunteer - Drivers School Instructor Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Chick, Andrew Volunteer - Emergency Services Loveland , CO
Placeholder Avatar Framel, James Volunteer - Emergency Services Yoder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Priola, Mike Volunteer - Emergency Services Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Cody, Rick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Fowler, Josh Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) LaJunta, CO
Placeholder Avatar Hemperly, Doug Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Pueblo West, CO
Avatar Image Kajko, Ed Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Kajko, Peter Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Avatar Image Leonard, Ronald Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Leone, Nick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Broomfield, CO
Placeholder Avatar Melanson, Amanda Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker)
Avatar Image Provasi, Ken Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Seffrood, Charles L Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Colorado Springs, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, Monica Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower) Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Frank, Chris Volunteer - Hospitality Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Avatar Image Sullivan, Ian Volunteer - Pit and Grid Westminister , CO
Placeholder Avatar Contreras, Aria Volunteer - Race Administration Highlands Ranch, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Avatar Image Braun, Annita Volunteer - Registration Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Starter Monument, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, R J Volunteer - Starter Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Street, Leah Volunteer - Starter Parker, CO
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Stewarding Lafayette, CO
Placeholder Avatar Christian, Anne Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Gloria Volunteer - Stewarding Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Misura, Chick Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar LaRue, Nikki Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Centennial, CO
Placeholder Avatar Messenger, Jay Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Muleshoe, TX
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director Denver, CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down: 1, Volunteer - Drivers School Instructor: 1, Volunteer - Emergency Services: 3, Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) : 10, Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower): 1, Volunteer - Hospitality: 1, Volunteer - Pit and Grid: 2, Volunteer - Race Administration: 2, Volunteer - Registration : 2, Volunteer - Starter: 3, Volunteer - Stewarding: 4, Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering: 2, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director: 1

Volunteers - Sunday  34 entries
  34 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Will Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down Longmont, CO
Placeholder Avatar Chick, Andrew Volunteer - Emergency Services Loveland , CO
Placeholder Avatar Framel, James Volunteer - Emergency Services Yoder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Priola, Mike Volunteer - Emergency Services Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Cody, Rick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Fowler, Josh Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) LaJunta, CO
Placeholder Avatar Hemperly, Doug Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Pueblo West, CO
Avatar Image Kajko, Ed Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Placeholder Avatar Kajko, Peter Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Arvada, CO
Avatar Image Leonard, Ronald Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Thornton, CO
Placeholder Avatar Leone, Nick Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Broomfield, CO
Placeholder Avatar Melanson, Amanda Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker)
Avatar Image Provasi, Ken Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Seffrood, Charles L Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) Colorado Springs, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, Monica Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower) Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Frank, Chris Volunteer - Hospitality Aurora, CO
Placeholder Avatar Massey, Teresa Volunteer - Pit and Grid Littleton, CO
Avatar Image Sullivan, Ian Volunteer - Pit and Grid Westminister , CO
Placeholder Avatar Contreras, Aria Volunteer - Race Administration Highlands Ranch, CO
Avatar Image McColl, Michelle Volunteer - Race Administration Thornton, CO
Avatar Image Braun, Annita Volunteer - Registration Aurora, CO
Avatar Image Stinehelfer, Ann Marie Volunteer - Registration Copper Mountain, CO
Avatar Image Boley, Nick Volunteer - Starter Monument, CO
Placeholder Avatar Shaw, R J Volunteer - Starter Des Moines, IA
Placeholder Avatar Street, Leah Volunteer - Starter Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar Christian, Anne Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Placeholder Avatar Larson, Gloria Volunteer - Stewarding Hudson, CO
Placeholder Avatar Misura, Chick Volunteer - Stewarding Boulder, CO
Avatar Image Winning, Theodore Volunteer - Stewarding Parker, CO
Placeholder Avatar LaRue, Nikki Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Centennial, CO
Placeholder Avatar Messenger, Jay Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering Muleshoe, TX
Avatar Image Carter, Kevin Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director Lafayette, CO
Avatar Image McLeod, Paul Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director Denver, CO
Avatar Image Frank, John Volunteer - Timing and Scoring Aurora, CO

Class Totals: Volunteer - Course Set up and Take Down: 1, Volunteer - Emergency Services: 3, Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker) : 10, Volunteer - Flag & Communication (Tower): 1, Volunteer - Hospitality: 1, Volunteer - Pit and Grid: 2, Volunteer - Race Administration: 2, Volunteer - Registration : 2, Volunteer - Starter: 3, Volunteer - Stewarding: 4, Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering: 2, Volunteer - Timing and Scoring: 1, Volunteer - Time Trials Competition Director: 2

125 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.